7221 Briarcliff Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 Briarcliff Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $777,646, approximately $638 per square foot. 7221 Briarcliff Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
White John F and White Catherine E
Bought by
Tsao Dennis Y and Tsao Hsiao Fen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$19,546
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$758,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsao Dennis Y | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsao Dennis Y | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,269 | $744,700 | $274,000 | $470,700 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $627,440 | $224,000 | $403,440 |
| 2023 | $6,869 | $608,690 | $224,000 | $384,690 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $608,970 | $224,000 | $384,970 |
| 2021 | $6,725 | $573,040 | $204,000 | $369,040 |
| 2020 | $6,207 | $524,490 | $199,000 | $325,490 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | $524,490 | $199,000 | $325,490 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $508,110 | $189,000 | $319,110 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $467,180 | $174,000 | $293,180 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $477,180 | $184,000 | $293,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map