7221 Cameron Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 Cameron Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $262,395, approximately $152 per square foot. 7221 Cameron Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Skidmore Gledale L
Bought by
Daniel C Resanovich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Skidmore Gledale L
Bought by
Skidmore Gledale L and Skidmore Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Skidmore Gledale L
Bought by
Skidmore Gledale L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Sold by
Born John T and Born Kathy L
Bought by
Skidmore Gledale L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel C Resanovich | $194,000 | -- | |
| Skidmore Gledale L | -- | -- | |
| Skidmore Gledale L | -- | -- | |
| Skidmore Gledale L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daniel C Resanovich | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $68,320 | $9,460 | $58,860 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $68,320 | $9,460 | $58,860 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $68,320 | $9,460 | $58,860 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $55,670 | $9,010 | $46,660 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $55,670 | $9,010 | $46,660 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $55,670 | $9,010 | $46,660 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $54,200 | $8,250 | $45,950 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $54,200 | $8,250 | $45,950 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $54,200 | $8,250 | $45,950 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $52,300 | $7,650 | $44,650 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $52,300 | $7,650 | $44,650 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $52,300 | $7,650 | $44,650 |
| 2013 | $3,416 | $53,150 | $7,060 | $46,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map