7221 Georgetown Rd Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,501,727 - $1,796,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$922/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 Georgetown Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,648,682, approximately $921 per square foot. 7221 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ellwood Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Tuerck William P
Bought by
Tuerck William P and William P Tuerck Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Barnard Jessica B
Bought by
Barnard Jessica B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Burton Tom
Bought by
Tuerck William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,272
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,640,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuerck William P | -- | None Available | |
| Barnard Jessica B | -- | None Available | |
| Tuerck William P | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuerck William P | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $492,904 | $221,989 | $270,915 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $473,766 | $213,370 | $260,396 |
| 2022 | $5,182 | $464,478 | $209,187 | $255,291 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $455,372 | $205,086 | $250,286 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $450,704 | $202,984 | $247,720 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $441,867 | $199,004 | $242,863 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $427,308 | $195,095 | $232,213 |
| 2017 | $4,721 | $418,930 | $191,270 | $227,660 |
| 2016 | $4,614 | $410,717 | $187,520 | $223,197 |
| 2014 | $4,458 | $396,625 | $181,086 | $215,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map