7221 Hadlow Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $790,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 Hadlow Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $773,117, approximately $575 per square foot. 7221 Hadlow Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1976
Bought by
Portch David R and And Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portch David R | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,833 | $749,330 | $254,000 | $495,330 |
| 2024 | $7,833 | $676,140 | $224,000 | $452,140 |
| 2023 | $7,391 | $654,930 | $224,000 | $430,930 |
| 2022 | $7,269 | $635,650 | $214,000 | $421,650 |
| 2021 | $6,487 | $552,760 | $189,000 | $363,760 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $523,210 | $184,000 | $339,210 |
| 2019 | $6,038 | $510,160 | $184,000 | $326,160 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $504,320 | $184,000 | $320,320 |
| 2017 | $5,667 | $488,090 | $179,000 | $309,090 |
| 2016 | $5,326 | $459,730 | $169,000 | $290,730 |
| 2015 | $5,047 | $452,210 | $169,000 | $283,210 |
| 2014 | $4,862 | $436,630 | $164,000 | $272,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map