7222 E Main St Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $242,379 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7222 E Main St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $260,345, approximately $171 per square foot. 7222 E Main St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Glover Elsie
Bought by
Clark John and Clark Lesley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark John | $84,000 | Ppr Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,900 | $6,300 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map