7222 Nightingale Ln Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,290 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7222 Nightingale Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $573,823, approximately $285 per square foot. 7222 Nightingale Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Sur Senior Elementary School and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Clark Jeffrey D
Bought by
Worth Brian and Worth Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Clark Jeffrey D
Bought by
Clark Jeffrey D and Clark Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Guyovich Thomas W and Guyovich Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Guyovich Thomas W
Bought by
Clark Jeffrey D and Clark Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Beazer Homes California Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worth Brian | $375,000 | Fatcola | |
| Clark Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Guyovich Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Clark Jeffrey D | $193,000 | First American Title | |
| Va | $153,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worth Brian | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Jeffrey D | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,343 | $502,402 | $275,720 | $226,682 |
| 2024 | $7,343 | $492,552 | $270,314 | $222,238 |
| 2023 | $7,268 | $482,895 | $265,014 | $217,881 |
| 2022 | $7,012 | $473,427 | $259,818 | $213,609 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $428,200 | $235,900 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $374,000 | $206,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $5,086 | $342,000 | $188,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $282,000 | $155,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $266,000 | $146,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $255,900 | $140,000 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map