Estimated Value: $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7223 Parsons Ct, , 20904 and is currently estimated at $465,000, approximately $461 per square foot. 7223 Parsons Ct is a home with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle, and West Potomac High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $427,070 | $205,000 | $222,070 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $408,580 | $195,000 | $213,580 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $381,560 | $170,000 | $211,560 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $358,610 | $155,000 | $203,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map