7223 S Vine St Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7223 S Vine St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $466,845, approximately $284 per square foot. 7223 S Vine St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Aspen Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Huling Diane and Diane Huling Living Trust
Bought by
Huling Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Huling Diane
Bought by
Huling Diane and Diane Huling Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Meredith Cheryl
Bought by
Huling Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Elsa J Family Trust
Bought by
Meredith Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Morrison Elsa J Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property