7223 Spring Lake Dr S Mobile, AL 36695
Sheldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,942 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7223 Spring Lake Dr S, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $206,986, approximately $145 per square foot. 7223 Spring Lake Dr S is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Barwary Saeed Hassan and Barwary Shukrya Ahmed
Bought by
Barwary Nechervan Saeed and Barwary Shelan Ahmed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Pham Amanda
Bought by
Barwary Saeed Hassan and Barwary Nechervan Saeed
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,705
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Southeastern Partners Inc
Bought by
Pham Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barwary Nechervan Saeed | -- | None Available | |
| Barwary Saeed Hassan | $137,705 | Slt | |
| Pham Amanda | -- | Security First Title Of The |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barwary Saeed Hassan | $123,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Amanda | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $15,240 | $3,500 | $11,740 |
| 2024 | $682 | $15,400 | $3,500 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $690 | $12,830 | $3,500 | $9,330 |
| 2022 | $558 | $12,870 | $3,500 | $9,370 |
| 2021 | $569 | $13,110 | $3,500 | $9,610 |
| 2020 | $581 | $13,360 | $3,500 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $561 | $12,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $560 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $569 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map