7224 Bernard Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $201,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7224 Bernard Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $175,877, approximately $132 per square foot. 7224 Bernard Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, St. Vivian School, and Central Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Meinken Steven K and Meinken Cathy S
Bought by
Cunningham Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,928
Outstanding Balance
$20,111
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$155,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Miles Beverly
Bought by
Meinken Steven K and Meinken Cathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Patricia J | $77,000 | -- | |
| Meinken Steven K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Patricia J | $70,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Meinken Steven K | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $43,096 | $7,203 | $35,893 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $43,096 | $7,203 | $35,893 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $43,096 | $7,203 | $35,893 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $27,654 | $5,814 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $27,654 | $5,814 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $27,654 | $5,814 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $24,472 | $5,145 | $19,327 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $24,472 | $5,145 | $19,327 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $24,472 | $5,145 | $19,327 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $26,362 | $6,482 | $19,880 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $26,362 | $6,482 | $19,880 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $26,362 | $6,482 | $19,880 |
| 2013 | $2,086 | $31,385 | $7,718 | $23,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map