T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Salisbury
Redfin
Estimated Value: $817,795 - $881,000
Stunning Gleneagle home on the golf course! This amazing home features gorgeous refinished hardwood floors, formal living & dining area w/ vaulted ceilings bursting with light. Fantastic den/office on the main floor plus an additional living area off the kitchen. The large kitchen boasts an oversized island, SS appls & walk-in pantry. The skywall overlooking the golf course lends great views, not to mention the stunning backyard space perfect for entertaining & gardening. On the upper level double doors lead to a spacious owner's suite w/ WIC + updated 5 piece ensuite w/ tiled & heated floors. 3 additional spacious bedrooms & full bath round out this amazing floor plan. Newer roof, furnace & so much more! You don't want to miss this home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tracy Salisbury
Redfin License #27794 Listed on: 04/14/2021
Co-Listed By
Michelle Lopez
Redfin
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1755852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Min Dong J | $720,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Desautel James A | $390,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Parsons Ii Robert J | -- | Cw Title | |
| Parsons Robert J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $400,825 | First American | |
| Huntley Jason | $461,800 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Muncey L Dean | $274,990 | -- | |
| Countrywood Homes Inc | $1,475,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Min Dong J | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desautel James A | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Ii Robert J | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Robert J | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Huntley Jason | $369,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Muncey L Dean | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrywood Homes Inc | $1,100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | $720,000 | +10.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2021 04/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Sale | $650,000 | +66.7% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | Sold | $390,000 | -0.5% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | For Sale | $392,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,781 | $776,600 | $301,500 | $475,100 |
| 2025 | $6,210 | $780,500 | $265,400 | $515,100 |
| 2024 | $6,210 | $723,000 | $231,500 | $491,500 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $742,100 | $239,200 | $502,900 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $605,500 | $198,300 | $407,200 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $508,200 | $155,700 | $352,500 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $477,800 | $141,100 | $336,700 |
| 2018 | $5,080 | $434,600 | $119,600 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $396,500 | $103,100 | $293,400 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $360,400 | $93,400 | $267,000 |
| 2015 | $4,986 | $393,800 | $95,700 | $298,100 |
| 2013 | $4,377 | $342,000 | $76,000 | $266,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Salisbury
Redfin
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Michelle Lopez
Redfin
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mia Oh
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(206) 622-1077
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Leigh
Windermere Corporate
(425) 422-2691
38 in this area
146 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nick Walker
John L. Scott Lake Stevens
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1755852
APN: 008329-000-080-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.