7225 Vista View Cir Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $377,272 - $520,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,969
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7225 Vista View Cir, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $455,568, approximately $231 per square foot. 7225 Vista View Cir is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Fort Scott Project I Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $120,603 | $21,140 | $99,463 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $120,603 | $21,140 | $99,463 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $120,603 | $21,140 | $99,463 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $107,478 | $19,523 | $87,955 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $107,478 | $19,523 | $87,955 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $107,478 | $19,523 | $87,955 |
| 2019 | $5,789 | $110,800 | $20,125 | $90,675 |
| 2018 | $5,829 | $110,800 | $20,125 | $90,675 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $110,800 | $20,125 | $90,675 |
| 2016 | $5,063 | $16,450 | $16,450 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $16,450 | $16,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map