7226 Fairbrook Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7226 Fairbrook Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $324,609, approximately $193 per square foot. 7226 Fairbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Bought by
Chu Chin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,633
Outstanding Balance
$136,440
Interest Rate
4.32%
Estimated Equity
$188,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Chu Chin Lung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Ebron Sheila M
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Bennett David W
Bought by
Ebron Sheila M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Chin | -- | -- | |
| Chu Chin Lung | $102,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | $121,000 | -- | |
| Ebron Sheila M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu Chin | $164,633 | |
| Closed | Chu Chin | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $233,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $214,900 | $70,000 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $205,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $196,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $187,700 | $70,000 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $181,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $175,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $169,000 | $43,400 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $164,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $160,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map