RENTED APR 23, 2026

Estimated Value: $259,784 - $302,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2019

Last sale price $220,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,812 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • 6.13 Acre Lot
  • End Unit
  • Robert E. Willis Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of April 2026

Come rent this lovely 3 bedroom 2-1/2 bath townhouse with attached 1 car garage in the cozy, gated community of Sabal Bay. Annual rental available February 1st. This is an end unit, up against a wood. All the bedrooms are upstairs, as well as the laundry near the master bedroom. Second bedroom has cathedral ceiling and an attached Jack and Jill bathroom. Kitchen, dining, breakfast nook and living areas are all part of the open floor plan. Large, screened in lanai with large sliding glass doors off the living room. Community pool and playground area. Right next to the UTC (University Town Center) malls and fitness club. Easy access to I-75. Available February 1st. Make your appointment to view this ideal property today! Condo Association requires at least 5 days for approval.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alan Myhre

SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Brokerage Phone: 941-231-4065 License #3401933 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Alan Myhre

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6.13

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care, management, pest control, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/23/26
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2054122309

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sabal Bay Condo Assoc./Advanced Management Inc. Association
  • Sabal Bay Community
  • Sabal Bay Ph 1 A Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • $300 Pet Fee

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6.13 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required,No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2100
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 40
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-04-23T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Living Area: 1596
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1976
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 267092
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 183.58
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.31
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-231-4065
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Living Area Meters: 148.27

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
  • Association Name: Sabal Bay Condo Assoc./Advanced Management Inc.
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds allowed.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 40

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Braden River Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2054122309
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2019
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold Price
$1,650
Current Estimated Value
$276,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$275,296
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,388
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,558

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Prola Marie M and Bauer Jeffrey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,120
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sarasota Key Property Management Lp $220,000 Heritage Title Agency Inc
Prola Marie M $283,900 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sarasota Key Property Management Lp $250,000
Previous Owner Prola Marie M $227,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $2,095 -4.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $2,195 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
06/24/2023 06/24/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/03/2023 06/03/23 For Rent $2,250 +36.4% --
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
06/28/2020 06/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/28/2020 04/28/20 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/03/2019 06/03/19 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $220,000 -3.1% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $227,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,015 $250,750 -- $250,750
2023 $3,898 $280,500 $0 $280,500
2022 $3,355 $220,500 $0 $220,500
2021 $2,911 $182,000 $0 $182,000
2020 $3,043 $182,000 $0 $182,000
2019 $2,875 $170,000 $0 $170,000
2018 $2,972 $175,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,628 $164,500 $0 $0
2016 $2,531 $161,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,115 $138,200 $0 $0
2014 $2,115 $125,635 $0 $0
2013 $1,891 $107,944 $1 $107,943

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6142196

Stellar MLS

APN: 20541-2230-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.