J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Day
Smart Realty, LLC.
(202) 236-6945
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $343,000
Back on the Market. Contract fell thru. Charming brick 3 level home with driveway, 3 bedroom, 1 full bath, 1 half bath, hardwood floors throughout and lovely backyard. Property sold AS IS. Seller offering some closing Help.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 478-4032 beverlyanthonyel@yahoo.com Smart Realty, LLC. Listed on: 08/26/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orantes Jessica Morie | $210,000 | Cardinal Title Group Llc | |
| Tillery Grace E | $67,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orantes Jessica Morie | $206,196 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Sold | $210,000 | -6.7% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Price Changed | $225,000 | +2.3% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2019 01/03/19 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -2.2% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | +7.1% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2018 08/26/18 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $281,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $255,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $230,100 | $48,200 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,533 | $212,100 | $45,000 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $197,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Day
Smart Realty, LLC.
(202) 236-6945
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Helena Ashton
Samson Properties
(301) 651-2166
28 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002299686
APN: 18-2118461
Ask me questions while you tour the home.