7227 Theut Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,744 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7227 Theut Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $105,436, approximately $150 per square foot. 7227 Theut Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Center Line Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Cavanaugh John H
Bought by
Cavanaugh John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Rader Gerald D
Bought by
Cavanaugh John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Jones Jerry F and Jones Renee M
Bought by
Rader Gerald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh John H | -- | None Available | |
| Cavanaugh John H | $14,000 | Premier Title Agency Llc | |
| Rader Gerald D | $20,000 | Bell Title Agency Of Mio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $42,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $37,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $30,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $26,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $23,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $20,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $988 | $14,050 | $2,550 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $980 | $14,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $988 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map