7229 E 1075 N Indianapolis, IN 46259
Rocklane-Reds Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7229 E 1075 N, Indianapolis, IN 46259 and is currently estimated at $329,119, approximately $156 per square foot. 7229 E 1075 N is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Clark-Pleasant Middle School, and Whiteland Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $242,500 | $53,900 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $226,000 | $53,900 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $226,400 | $53,900 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $218,600 | $53,900 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $183,700 | $44,000 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $188,400 | $44,000 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $180,800 | $41,000 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $170,700 | $41,000 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $154,000 | $41,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $144,900 | $41,000 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $143,500 | $41,000 | $102,500 |
| 2013 | $1,632 | $140,900 | $41,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map