723 1/2 W Pine Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$1,227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 1/2 W Pine Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,577,244, approximately $1,227 per square foot. 723 1/2 W Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richmond Street Elementary School, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Young Diana
Bought by
Young Diana R and Diana R Young Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Young Paul and Young Diane
Bought by
Young Paul and Young Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,950
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Diana R | -- | None Available | |
| Young Paul | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Paul | $239,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,287 | $561,425 | $438,192 | $123,233 |
| 2024 | $6,287 | $550,417 | $429,600 | $120,817 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $539,626 | $421,177 | $118,449 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $529,046 | $412,919 | $116,127 |
| 2021 | $6,103 | $518,673 | $404,823 | $113,850 |
| 2020 | $5,990 | $513,356 | $400,673 | $112,683 |
| 2019 | $5,897 | $503,291 | $392,817 | $110,474 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $493,423 | $385,115 | $108,308 |
| 2016 | $5,363 | $474,264 | $370,161 | $104,103 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | $467,141 | $364,601 | $102,540 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $457,991 | $357,459 | $100,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map