723 8th St Livingston, CA 95334
Estimated Value: $258,742 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 8th St, Livingston, CA 95334 and is currently estimated at $300,936, approximately $368 per square foot. 723 8th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Campus Park Elementary School, Livingston Middle School, and Livingston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $121,325 | $78,002 | $43,323 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $118,947 | $76,473 | $42,474 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $116,616 | $74,974 | $41,642 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $114,330 | $73,504 | $40,826 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $112,089 | $72,063 | $40,026 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $110,941 | $71,325 | $39,616 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $108,767 | $69,927 | $38,840 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $106,635 | $68,556 | $38,079 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $104,545 | $67,212 | $37,333 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $102,496 | $65,895 | $36,601 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $100,958 | $64,906 | $36,052 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $98,981 | $63,635 | $35,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map