Estimated Value: $764,701 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Brainerd Rd, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $797,425, approximately $304 per square foot. 723 Brainerd Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Reinstrom Robert M and Reinstrom Karen L
Bought by
Reinstrom Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinstrom Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
| 2024 | $7,352 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
| 2023 | $7,137 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
| 2022 | $6,959 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
| 2021 | $6,842 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
| 2020 | $6,803 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
| 2019 | $6,803 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
| 2018 | $6,803 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
| 2017 | $6,803 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
| 2015 | $6,389 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
| 2014 | $6,389 | $214,790 | $48,860 | $165,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map