723 Bray St Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Bray St, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $248,966, approximately $181 per square foot. 723 Bray St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Bought by
Newkirk James N and Wife Newkirk Judi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk James N | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $189,500 | $19,200 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $117,200 | $12,000 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $117,200 | $12,000 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $117,200 | $12,000 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $861 | $117,200 | $12,000 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $838 | $117,200 | $12,000 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $838 | $117,200 | $12,000 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $809 | $110,800 | $12,000 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | $782 | $110,800 | $12,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map