723 Brown Ave Venice, IL 62090
Estimated Value: $70,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Brown Ave, Venice, IL 62090 and is currently estimated at $70,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 723 Brown Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bernard Long Elementary School, Madison Senior High School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Madison County Trustee
Bought by
Sham Transportation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Madison County Clerk
Bought by
Madison County Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Betts Jeri D
Bought by
Lr Jr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
County Of Madison
Bought by
Betts Jeri D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Brilliante Dev
Bought by
County Of Madison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Mcvicker Russ
Bought by
Brilliante Development Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sham Transportation Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Madison County Trustee | -- | None Available | |
| Lr Jr Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Betts Jeri D | -- | None Available | |