723 Dodderer St Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated payment $2,049/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Bathtub with Shower
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Ranch Style House
About This Home
Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers modern finishes throughout and a clean, open feel buyers will love. The fully renovated kitchen features new cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new vanities, fixtures, and a sleek tiled shower with glass enclosure.Additional upgrades include new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting, and stylish black hardware and fixtures throughout. The spacious living area offers vaulted ceilings and great natural light, creating a bright and inviting space.The exterior features a large front yard with mature shade tree, refreshed landscaping, and a 2-car garage. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and local amenities.This is a turn-key home with all the work already doneperfect for buyers looking for quality and style. Don't miss this one!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 5,150 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x103
- Front Yard Sprinklers
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,132 Sq Ft Home
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Laminate Flooring
- Laundry in Garage
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $133,672 | $36,921 | $96,751 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $128,484 | $35,489 | $92,995 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $125,966 | $34,794 | $91,172 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $123,497 | $34,112 | $89,385 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $122,232 | $33,763 | $88,469 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $119,836 | $33,101 | $86,735 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $117,487 | $32,452 | $85,035 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $115,184 | $31,816 | $83,368 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $112,927 | $31,193 | $81,734 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $111,232 | $30,725 | $80,507 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $109,054 | $30,124 | $78,930 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $360,000 | +2.9% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $349,950 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Grant Deed | $90,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $80,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $2,705 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $88,801 | FHA |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 648023
APN: 007-313-08S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.