$89,900
SOLD APR 13, 2026
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,343 Sq Ft
5,401 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$67 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this classic Colonial offering 4 bedrooms and 1 fully renovated bath, thoughtfully updated throughout. The spacious living room flows into an updated kitchen featuring newer cabinetry, backsplash, and countertops. A convenient first-floor bedroom includes a walk-in closet, ideal for flexible living arrangements. Enjoy new flooring on the first floor and basement, all-new light fixtures, electrical outlets, exterior doors and screen doors, and fresh paint throughout. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms and a walk-up attic providing excellent storage or the potential to be finished for added living space. The full bath has been completely gutted and refinished. The basement has been improved with a rebuilt south wall, new drain tile, glass block windows, and updated downspouts. Nice sized yard is partially fenced in with chain link and wood privacy fence. Newer roof and chimney tuck-pointed. Move-in ready with valuable updates already completed—this home is a must-see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda DiPietro

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast Brokerage Email: lindadipietro@kw.com, 216-390-6969 License #247078 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

Last Buyer's Agent

Chloe Vugrinovich

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty License #2022005115

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $908

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,343 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 116-10-030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$908

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: lindadipietro@kw.com, 216-390-6969
  • Subdivision Name: Wg Roses Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1343.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Storage Space
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial, Wood
  • Acres: 0.124
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Municipal - 1809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 116-10-030
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 908.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Shannon Gibson
Bought by
Mr Property Solutions Oh Llc
Seller's Agent
Linda DiPietro
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
Buyer's Agent
Chloe Vugrinovich
Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-31.34%
Original Mortgage
$71,920
Outstanding Balance
$71,776
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,807

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Owners Choice Llc
Bought by
Gibson Shannon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Holloway Adam
Bought by
Owners Choice Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Gibson Shannon L and Gibson Gregory S
Bought by
Holloway Adam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Mcnulty Michaelene and Mcnulty Thomas
Bought by
Gibson Shannon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of James Joseph Krann
Bought by
Thom Megan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Canitia Jocy Michelle and Canitia Anthony L
Bought by
Mcnulty Michaelene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Frey Jamie and Frey Marvin
Bought by
Mcnulty Michaelene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Thom Megan
Bought by
Mcnulty Michaelene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2018
Sold by
Krann John J and Krann Sherrie
Bought by
Mcnulty Michaelene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Krann Steven and Krann Caroline
Bought by
Mcnulty Michaelene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Kransavage E-Edmund E and Kransavage M
Bought by
Krann Mary R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kransavage E-Edmund E and Kransavage M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $89,900 Simplifile (Recording Service)
Quit Claim Deed $39,000 Simplifile (Recording Service)
Quit Claim Deed $16,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $24,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $8,000 Enterprise Title Agency
Certificate Of Transfer -- None Available
Certificate Of Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $2,490 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $2,490 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $4,980 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $4,980 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $4,980 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $71,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $89,900 0.0% $67 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $89,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $908 $13,580 $3,850 $9,730
2024 $908 $13,580 $3,850 $9,730
2023 $660 $8,510 $4,240 $4,270
2022 $656 $8,510 $4,240 $4,270
2021 $650 $8,510 $4,240 $4,270
2020 $659 $7,460 $3,710 $3,750
2019 $610 $21,300 $10,600 $10,700
2018 $694 $8,720 $3,710 $5,010
2017 $802 $9,730 $5,320 $4,410
2016 $796 $9,730 $5,320 $4,410
2015 $921 $9,730 $5,320 $4,410
2014 $921 $11,210 $6,130 $5,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5186424

MLS Now

APN: 116-10-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.