723 E 3rd St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $129,273, approximately $112 per square foot. 723 E 3rd St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Cullen Jason Matthew
Bought by
Allen Stacie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Monroe County Treasurer
Bought by
Cullen Jason Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Walker William
Bought by
Johnson Jesse and Johnson Hazelette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1996
Sold by
Halldorson Andrew B
Bought by
Walker Helen E and Walker William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Stacie Lynn | $45,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cullen Jason Matthew | $1,100 | -- | |
| Johnson Jesse | $42,900 | -- | |
| Walker Helen E | $37,500 | -- |