723 E Baltimore St Jackson, TN 38301
Downtown Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,284 - $116,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Baltimore St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $93,321, approximately $62 per square foot. 723 E Baltimore St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Victor Rojas
Bought by
Cordero-Chacon Alondra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Letica Izelo and Flores Marcos
Bought by
Rojas Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Beard Ernestine
Bought by
Izelo Leticia and Flores Marcos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1979
Bought by
Beard Ernestine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero-Chacon Alondra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rojas Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Izelo Leticia | $8,500 | None Available | |
| Beard Ernestine | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $14,475 | $1,675 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $241 | $12,875 | $1,675 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $448 | $12,875 | $1,675 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $448 | $10,375 | $1,325 | $9,050 |
| 2020 | $448 | $10,375 | $1,325 | $9,050 |
| 2019 | $448 | $10,375 | $1,325 | $9,050 |
| 2018 | $448 | $10,375 | $1,325 | $9,050 |
| 2017 | $423 | $9,600 | $1,325 | $8,275 |
| 2016 | $450 | $10,950 | $1,325 | $9,625 |
| 2015 | $450 | $10,950 | $1,325 | $9,625 |
| 2014 | $450 | $10,950 | $1,325 | $9,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map