723 E Downer Place Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Downer Place, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $232,606, approximately $269 per square foot. 723 E Downer Place is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Beaupre Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Dickinson Donald R and Dickinson Cheryl
Bought by
Lopez Victor and Lopez Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Benson Shelley
Bought by
Dickinson Donald R and Dickinson Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Victor | $77,500 | Attorney | |
| Dickinson Donald R | $24,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,792 | $34,135 | $6,346 | $27,789 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $30,499 | $5,670 | $24,829 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $26,177 | $5,173 | $21,004 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $24,371 | $4,816 | $19,555 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $22,637 | $4,473 | $18,164 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $21,638 | $4,144 | $17,494 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $19,990 | $3,833 | $16,157 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $17,879 | $3,532 | $14,347 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $16,577 | $3,028 | $13,549 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $8,238 | $2,604 | $5,634 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $16,434 | $2,393 | $14,041 |
| 2013 | $1,783 | $16,907 | $2,407 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map