723 E Main St Muncie, IN 47305
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,372
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Main St, Muncie, IN 47305 and is currently estimated at $269,217, approximately $79 per square foot. 723 E Main St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including East Washington Academy, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Frankel Bruce W
Bought by
Frankel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankel Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $344,400 | $16,700 | $327,700 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $283,800 | $16,700 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $221,700 | $13,900 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $192,400 | $20,100 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $213,800 | $20,200 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $178,200 | $16,800 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $161,900 | $16,800 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $153,500 | $15,300 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $148,100 | $13,300 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $141,700 | $13,300 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $133,700 | $10,800 | $122,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,400 | $10,800 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map