Estimated Value: $300,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Meramec Ln, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $339,471, approximately $204 per square foot. 723 E Meramec Ln is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Summit Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Midwest Specialty Services Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Lance and Aubrecht Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$328,862
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Tomlin Jane F
Bought by
Midwest Specialty Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Lance | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Midwest Specialty Services Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |