723 E Parkland Ave Evansville, IN 47711
Diamond-Stringtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $130,558
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $122,140, approximately $167 per square foot. 723 E Parkland Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Evans School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $83,500 | $10,000 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $547 | $63,800 | $8,100 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $505 | $60,900 | $7,700 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $553 | $61,200 | $7,700 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $562 | $57,000 | $7,700 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $546 | $57,200 | $7,700 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $540 | $57,200 | $7,700 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $506 | $54,700 | $7,700 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $497 | $54,300 | $7,700 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $714 | $54,500 | $7,700 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $464 | $53,200 | $7,700 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,000 | $7,700 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map