723 E Pine St Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $340,958
Studio
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Pine St, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $340,958, approximately $214 per square foot. 723 E Pine St is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Belcher Paul C
Bought by
Andersen Built Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Bechler Paul C
Bought by
Wisconsin Department Of Transportation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Built Construction Llc | $300,000 | Lake Country Title Services, L | |
| Wisconsin Department Of Transportation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $258,500 | $19,000 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $221,500 | $19,000 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $101,700 | $19,800 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $101,700 | $19,800 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $101,700 | $19,800 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $101,700 | $19,800 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $101,700 | $19,800 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $101,700 | $19,800 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $101,700 | $19,800 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $98,000 | $18,800 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $98,000 | $18,800 | $79,200 |
| 2013 | $1,592 | $98,000 | $18,800 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map