723 Elkton Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Elkton Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $343,554, approximately $374 per square foot. 723 Elkton Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1996
Bought by
List John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| List John F | -- | -- | |
| List John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $344,500 | $77,100 | $267,400 |
| 2024 | $36 | $53,400 | $9,900 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $53,400 | $9,900 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $53,400 | $9,900 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $708 | $53,400 | $9,900 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $708 | $53,400 | $9,900 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $708 | $53,400 | $9,900 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $53,400 | $9,900 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $968 | $53,400 | $9,900 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $865 | $53,400 | $9,900 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,400 | $9,900 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $707 | $53,400 | $9,900 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map