723 Frontier Rd McPherson, KS 67460
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $346,178
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Frontier Rd, McPherson, KS 67460 and is currently estimated at $308,726, approximately $212 per square foot. 723 Frontier Rd is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School and Inman Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $32,458 | $8,547 | $23,911 |
| 2024 | $34 | $31,209 | $8,547 | $22,662 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $30,300 | $8,547 | $21,753 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $27,772 | $6,311 | $21,461 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $27,772 | $6,311 | $21,461 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $26,902 | $6,311 | $20,591 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $25,932 | $6,084 | $19,848 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $25,918 | $5,068 | $20,850 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $25,410 | $5,164 | $20,246 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $24,911 | $6,363 | $18,548 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,423 | $5,963 | $18,460 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $23,251 | $4,041 | $19,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map