723 Isela St Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,075 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Isela St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $839,269, approximately $215 per square foot. 723 Isela St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Camacho Samuel A and Camacho Barbara
Bought by
Camacho Samuel A and Camacho Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Camacho Samuel A
Bought by
Camacho Samuel A and Camacho Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,888
Interest Rate
2.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$721,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Camacho Lisa M
Bought by
Camacho David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,650
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Camacho David and Camacho Samuel A
Bought by
Camacho Samuel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,650
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Camacho Sam
Bought by
Camacho David and Camacho Sam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Camacho Barbara
Bought by
Camacho Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Berglund James H and Berglund Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Samuel A | -- | None Available | |
| Camacho Samuel A | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Camacho David | -- | None Available | |
| Camacho Samuel A | $138,500 | None Available | |
| Camacho Samuel A | -- | None Available | |
| Camacho David | -- | -- | |
| Camacho Samuel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Camacho Sam | $392,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Meier Bernadine E | $73,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Berglund James H | $220,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Samuel A | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Camacho Samuel A | $277,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Sam | $252,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Berglund James H | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $558,030 | $279,016 | $279,014 |
| 2024 | $6,688 | $547,089 | $273,545 | $273,544 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $536,362 | $268,181 | $268,181 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $525,846 | $262,923 | $262,923 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $515,536 | $257,768 | $257,768 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $510,252 | $255,126 | $255,126 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $500,248 | $250,124 | $250,124 |
| 2018 | $5,887 | $490,440 | $245,220 | $245,220 |
| 2017 | $5,688 | $480,824 | $240,412 | $240,412 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $471,398 | $235,699 | $235,699 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $444,000 | $221,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $429,000 | $214,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map