723 Kelny Rd Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $363,515 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Kelny Rd, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $391,379, approximately $193 per square foot. 723 Kelny Rd is a home with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Investments Two Llc
Bought by
Mancini Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancini Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $375,700 | $86,300 | $289,400 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $69,000 | $3,900 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $69,000 | $3,900 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $69,000 | $3,900 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $146 | $69,000 | $3,900 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $146 | $69,000 | $3,900 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $146 | $69,000 | $3,900 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $69,000 | $3,900 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $63 | $69,000 | $3,900 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $57 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $56 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map