K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kari Donner
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Estimated Value: $428,467
Multi family unit, 1, 2 bedroom apartment up and main level with two bedrooms and a office. Nice deck with fenced yard and 2 stall detached garage. Sold AS IS WHERE IS Call Kari Donner for more information or a showing 701-580-3234 Special Assessment: N. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 2100.00. Below Grade SF: 1150.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kari Donner
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate License #8902 Listed on: 01/08/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Carla Kemp
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norsten Chelsea | $365,000 | 701 Title | |
| Cavanaugh Andle | $145,100 | Nd Guaranty Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norsten Chelsea | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavanaugh Andle | $137,845 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $124,135 | $19,250 | $104,885 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $113,940 | $19,250 | $94,690 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $122,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $137,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $121,855 | $19,250 | $102,605 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $126,700 | $19,250 | $107,450 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $124,600 | $19,250 | $105,350 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $99,700 | $16,050 | $83,650 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kari Donner
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carla Kemp
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1180012
APN: 01-048-00-03-21-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.