723 Michael Ave Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Joel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Michael Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $390,397, approximately $175 per square foot. 723 Michael Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Carmona Ana Ivis
Bought by
Carmona Ana Ivis and Gouzalez Osmani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Schreier Eddie and Schreier Edwin
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Carmona Ana Ivis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2003
Sold by
Natl Recreational Prop Fl Inc
Bought by
Cely Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,110
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Weintraub Anita B and Weintraub William B
Bought by
Natl Recreational Prop Fl Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Ana Ivis | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Carmona Ana Ivis | $100,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Cely Oscar | $19,800 | -- | |
| Natl Recreational Prop Fl Inc | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carmona Ana Ivis | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cely Oscar | $18,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $104,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $101,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $98,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $95,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $221,495 | $10,534 | $210,961 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $91,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $89,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $87,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $86,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $144,957 | $7,839 | $137,118 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $122,195 | $6,873 | $115,322 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,302 | $5,473 | $106,829 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,903 | $5,800 | $88,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map