723 N 30th Place Phoenix, AZ 85008
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 N 30th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $360,482, approximately $237 per square foot. 723 N 30th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Andres Venegas
Bought by
Venegas Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Venegas Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,660
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Aguirre Jesus and Altamirano Guillerma
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Bracamonte Oscar Jesus and Bracamonte Velia Yolanda
Bought by
Aguirre Jesus and Altamirano Guillerma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,313
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Bracamonte Rose M
Bought by
Bracamonte Oscar Jesus and Bracamonte Velia Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Andres | -- | Mis Of The Southwest Inc | |
| Venegas Andres | $78,000 | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $99,309 | Security Title | |
| Aguirre Jesus | $89,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Bracamonte Oscar Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Bracamonte Rose M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venegas Andres | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venegas Andres | $75,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Jesus | $88,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $7,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $967 | $7,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $967 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2022 | $929 | $17,730 | $3,540 | $14,190 |
| 2021 | $952 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
| 2020 | $929 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $922 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $903 | $11,860 | $2,370 | $9,490 |
| 2017 | $868 | $9,100 | $1,820 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $835 | $7,960 | $1,590 | $6,370 |
| 2015 | $776 | $8,330 | $1,660 | $6,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map