723 N Main St Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 N Main St, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $233,329, approximately $134 per square foot. 723 N Main St is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Dobson Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Sidden Mary M
Bought by
Whitt Chrystal D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,060
Outstanding Balance
$88,287
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Chrystal D | $115,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitt Chrystal D | $106,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $128,270 | $14,400 | $113,870 |
| 2024 | $692 | $101,270 | $11,700 | $89,570 |
| 2023 | $681 | $101,270 | $11,700 | $89,570 |
| 2022 | $676 | $101,270 | $11,700 | $89,570 |
| 2021 | $687 | $101,270 | $11,700 | $89,570 |
| 2020 | $650 | $93,130 | $11,700 | $81,430 |
| 2019 | $647 | $93,130 | $11,700 | $81,430 |
| 2018 | $637 | $93,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $91,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $91,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map