723 Olive St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $930,602
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Olive St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $878,151, approximately $264 per square foot. 723 Olive St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Eisenreich David Andrew and Eisenreich Joseph Holmes
Bought by
Nason Jonathan H and Nason Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,752
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Foster Allison M
Bought by
Eisenreich David Andrew and Eisenreich Joseph Holmes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,600
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Foster Allison Marie
Bought by
Foster Allison M and Blackwell Leslie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Defelice Allison F and Defelice Emile L
Bought by
Foster Allison Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Defelice Allison F
Bought by
Defelice Allison F and Defelice Emile L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Daniel T and Sullivan Elizabeth M
Bought by
Defelice Allison F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Welsh James E
Bought by
Sullivan Daniel T and Sullivan Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Parker Nancy Jean Davis
Bought by
Welsh James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Hutchinson Julia Davis and Estate Of Verna Dunn Davis
Bought by
Parker Nancy Jean Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nason Jonathan H | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Eisenreich David Andrew | $512,000 | None Available | |
| Foster Allison M | -- | -- | |
| Foster Allison Marie | -- | -- | |
| Defelice Allison F | -- | -- | |
| Defelice Allison F | $350,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Daniel T | $295,000 | -- | |
| Welsh James E | $115,000 | -- | |
| Parker Nancy Jean Davis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nason Jonathan H | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisenreich David Andrew | $409,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Allison Marie | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Defelice Allison F | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Daniel T | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh James E | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Defelice Allison F | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,002 | $609,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $530,000 | $52,500 | $477,500 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,363 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map