723 Pittman Ln Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Pittman Ln, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $579,225, approximately $252 per square foot. 723 Pittman Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Fowler Michael
Bought by
Lupo Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,950
Outstanding Balance
$63,254
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupo Mark | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lupo Mark | $119,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map