725 Pittman Ln Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Pittman Ln, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $613,659, approximately $254 per square foot. 725 Pittman Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Blankenship Claude
Bought by
Martinez Oscar and Martinez Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Outstanding Balance
$104,226
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Oscar | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Oscar | $199,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,599 | $233,700 | $48,480 | $185,220 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $220,604 | $34,640 | $185,964 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $191,064 | $29,240 | $161,824 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $147,964 | $24,880 | $123,084 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $125,828 | $21,640 | $104,188 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $114,848 | $21,640 | $93,208 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $120,560 | $21,640 | $98,920 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $117,040 | $21,640 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $295,400 | $21,640 | $96,520 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $280,000 | $21,640 | $90,360 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $260,500 | $24,320 | $79,880 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $253,200 | $23,040 | $78,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map