723 Redwing Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Southwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,793 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Redwing Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $558,448, approximately $251 per square foot. 723 Redwing Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Western Avenue Elementary School, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Jacqueline A Patterson Trust and Patterson Jacqueline A
Bought by
Patterson Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Patterson Jacqueline A
Bought by
Patterson Jacqueline A and The Jacqueline A Patterson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2002
Sold by
Patterson Jacqueline A
Bought by
Patterson Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Patterson Jacqueline A
Bought by
Patterson Jacqueline A and Jacqueline A Patterson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Jacqueline A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Jacqueline A | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Jacqueline A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Patterson Jacqueline A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson Jacqueline A | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,802 | $144,826 | $44,388 | $100,438 |
| 2023 | $9,489 | $131,660 | $40,353 | $91,307 |
| 2022 | $9,296 | $122,338 | $37,496 | $84,842 |
| 2021 | $9,007 | $117,791 | $36,102 | $81,689 |
| 2020 | $8,896 | $115,993 | $35,551 | $80,442 |
| 2019 | $8,864 | $113,797 | $34,878 | $78,919 |
| 2018 | $8,497 | $109,683 | $34,878 | $74,805 |
| 2017 | $8,388 | $106,758 | $33,948 | $72,810 |
| 2016 | $8,423 | $105,315 | $33,489 | $71,826 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,129 | $31,840 | $68,289 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,129 | $31,840 | $68,289 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,129 | $31,840 | $68,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map