NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $176,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 723 S Old Orchard Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $173,720, approximately $157 per square foot. 723 S Old Orchard Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Davis Dirk
Bought by
Davis Dirk and Davis Ella C
Current Estimated Value
$173,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,331
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,389

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Ovcharov Georgi N
Bought by
Davis Dirk

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Otteson Kayla D
Bought by
Ovcharov Georgi N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,811
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Bradley Josh and Bradley Brandi
Bought by
Otteson Kayla D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,700
Interest Rate
5.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Dirk $100,000
Closed Davis Dirk $100,000
Previous Owner Davis Dirk $84,000
Previous Owner Ovcharov Georgi N $58,811
Previous Owner Otteson Kayla D $15,700
Previous Owner Otteson Kayla D $62,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,019 $20,460 $4,690 $15,770
2024 $952 $17,750 $2,850 $14,900
2023 $947 $17,750 $2,850 $14,900
2022 $840 $15,390 $2,850 $12,540
2021 $840 $15,390 $2,850 $12,540
2020 $809 $14,160 $2,850 $11,310
2019 $786 $14,160 $2,850 $11,310
2018 $746 $13,450 $2,850 $10,600
2017 $739 $12,600 $2,850 $9,750
2016 $691 $12,600 $2,850 $9,750
2015 $684 $12,600 $2,850 $9,750
2014 $685 $12,520 $2,850 $9,670
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.