723 Saint Ann Dr Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Saint Ann Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $720,356, approximately $579 per square foot. 723 Saint Ann Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Darrigo Andrew A
Bought by
Martinez Henry M and Martinez Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Henry M | $157,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Henry M | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Henry M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $263,683 | $130,164 | $133,519 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $258,513 | $127,612 | $130,901 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $253,445 | $125,110 | $128,335 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $248,476 | $122,657 | $125,819 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $243,604 | $120,252 | $123,352 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $241,107 | $119,019 | $122,088 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $236,381 | $116,686 | $119,695 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $231,748 | $114,399 | $117,349 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $227,205 | $112,156 | $115,049 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $222,751 | $109,957 | $112,794 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $219,406 | $108,306 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $215,109 | $106,185 | $108,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map