Estimated Value: $480,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Sand Dollar Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $517,512, approximately $257 per square foot. 723 Sand Dollar Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Moore Stacie C
Bought by
Moore Stacie C and Stacie C Moore Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$112,780
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Moore Stacie C
Bought by
Moore Stacie C and Stacie C Moore Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Jacobucci Edward J
Bought by
Moore Stacie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,925
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Jacobucci Edward J
Bought by
Jacobucci Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,509
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Dobson Larry L and Dobson Brenda F
Bought by
Jacobucci Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,137
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Mathis Kathleen C
Bought by
Dobson Larry L and Dobson Brenda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Mathis Kathleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Stacie C | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Moore Stacie C | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Moore Stacie C | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Stacie C | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Jacobucci Edward J | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Jacobucci Edward J | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Dobson Larry L | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Mathis Kathleen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Stacie C | $169,600 | |
| Closed | Moore Stacie C | $134,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobucci Edward J | $160,509 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobucci Edward J | $158,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobson Larry L | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathis Kathleen C | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $481,700 | $82,800 | $398,900 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $454,200 | $78,000 | $376,200 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $413,700 | $74,100 | $339,600 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $424,400 | $72,700 | $351,700 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $320,100 | $63,200 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $287,800 | $58,100 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $265,800 | $58,100 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $247,000 | $58,100 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $234,900 | $54,200 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $235,300 | $60,000 | $175,300 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $230,900 | $58,200 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $225,900 | $58,200 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map