723 Stonecrest Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $346,349 - $701,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,073
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $465,337, approximately $224 per square foot. 723 Stonecrest Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Tyler Calvin M and Tyler Mary A
Bought by
Smithers Cheri R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,028
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$416,309
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithers Cheri R | -- | Denton County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smithers Cheri R | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $200,000 | $112,072 | $87,928 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $214,000 | $112,072 | $101,928 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $321,000 | $103,989 | $217,011 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $217,000 | $58,985 | $158,015 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $165,000 | $58,985 | $106,015 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $153,000 | $41,290 | $111,710 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $155,000 | $41,290 | $113,710 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $135,000 | $41,290 | $93,710 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $120,000 | $41,290 | $78,710 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $104,000 | $29,493 | $74,507 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $121,079 | $29,493 | $91,586 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $110,286 | $29,493 | $80,793 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,214 | $29,493 | $80,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map