723 Torridon Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $527,570 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,315
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Torridon Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $537,393, approximately $162 per square foot. 723 Torridon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ruldolph G. Gordon School at Jones Mill, Five Oaks Academy Montessori School, and Five Oaks Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Toll Southeast Lp
Bought by
Brandt David and Brandt Jillynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,228
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Jones Mill Properties Llc
Bought by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt David | $374,908 | None Available | |
| Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc | $348,444 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt David | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $16,920 | $3,540 | $13,380 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $14,710 | $2,080 | $12,630 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $14,710 | $2,080 | $12,630 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $14,710 | $2,080 | $12,630 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $14,710 | $2,080 | $12,630 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $12,590 | $3,120 | $9,470 |
| 2019 | $267 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2018 | $418 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map