Estimated Value: $101,000 - $161,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
701
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 W Main St Unit D, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $120,975, approximately $172 per square foot. 723 W Main St Unit D is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Siefer Colette E
Bought by
Siefer Colette E and Oldham Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Oldham Rachel A
Bought by
Siefer Colette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,520
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Daniel Brett Llc
Bought by
Oldham Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Globokar Julie
Bought by
Daniel Brett Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Keys To Kent Llc
Bought by
Globokar Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Marymac Llc
Bought by
Keys To Kent Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1985
Bought by
Indermill Mary F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area