723 W Main St Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 W Main St, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $584,367, approximately $297 per square foot. 723 W Main St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Manners Spencer Cavendish and The Solveig Manners Survivors
Bought by
Montgomery Annette and The Annette Montgomery 2006 Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Manners Solveig S
Bought by
Manners Solveig and The Solveig Manners Survivors
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Lb L Duc Ii Winters Llc
Bought by
Manners Solveig S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Annette | $500,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Manners Solveig | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Manners Solveig S | $275,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $175,829 | $87,807 | $88,022 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $169,004 | $84,399 | $84,605 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $165,692 | $82,745 | $82,947 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $156,344 | $81,123 | $75,221 |
| 2020 | $976 | $83,588 | $10,105 | $73,483 |
| 2019 | $976 | $81,950 | $9,907 | $72,043 |
| 2018 | $949 | $80,344 | $9,713 | $70,631 |
| 2017 | $924 | $78,770 | $9,523 | $69,247 |
| 2016 | $874 | $77,227 | $9,337 | $67,890 |
| 2015 | $849 | $76,068 | $9,197 | $66,871 |
| 2014 | $849 | $74,579 | $9,017 | $65,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map